The O’Keefe Trophy

Suburban Schoolmasters Curling Club Champions

Year#YearLeadSecondViceSkip
11958-59 John McIntosh Vern Trott Art Williams Al. Reilly
21959-60 J. McLearn P. Richards B. Lymburiver A. Reilly
31960-61 C. McEwan B. Petrie S. Sutherland G. McGilchrist
41961-62 B. Barrett W. Woods S. Sutherland H. Schuknt
51962-63 C. Paterson B. Anderson J. Zupancic A. Reilly
61963-64 E. McCabe B. Anderson S. Sutherland A. Lougheed
71964-65 A. McDonald B. Given H. Langford D. Salmon
81965-66 G. Benson E. Lunn M. Fleck H. Schuknecht
91966-67 T. Wilson A. Morris V. Trott G. Blackford
101967-68 B. Gale B. Anderson L. Abernethy C. Anderson
111968-69 W. Tomkins G. Sandwell J. Skelly B. Donald
121969-70 Bev Gale Than Kellar Bill Burnett Bob McKellar
131970-71 J. Montgomerie R. Harrington M. Fleck H. Schuknecht
141971-72 K. McKee C. Porter J. Racicot H. Schuknecht
151972-73 F. Pile J. Lennox G. McInnis D. Salmon
161973-74 B. Petch G. Foxall B. Morris V. Suzuki
171974-75 J. Montgomerie C. Porter E. Lee E. Hay
181975-76 V. Trott N. Nimmo J. Dougherty V. Suzuki
191976-77 C. Grose N. Nimmo F. Speer D. Barbour
201977-78 L. Power H. Ring M. Fleck G. Way
211978-79 B. Tucker M. Hodge M. Fairfield E. Hay
221979-80 P. Tinsley B. McCullagh B. Schneider D. Salmon
231980-81 P. Tinsley W. Traczuk G. Maunder D. Salmon
241981-82 B. Henderson J. Fernandez W. Roblin E. Hay
251982-83 J. Skinner F. Speer B. Hamilton D. Salmon
261983-84 S. Korolnek N. Nimmo M. Fairfield V. Suzuki
271984-85 Clive Benson George McKelvey Jim Racicot Ron Kershaw
281985-86 John Skinner Vic LaPointe Howie Langford Glenn Way
291986-87 A. Boynton L. Schenko R. Wilson B. Donald
301987-88 George McKelvey Doug McEnteer Ian West Doug Colquhoun
311988-89 Paul Symsyk Ron Beattie Bill Jackson Glenn Way
321989-90 Norm Pidgeon Joe Paul Pat McCarthy Bob Dobson
331990-91 Carl Anderson Doug McEnteer Gord Maunder Glenn Way
341991-92 Len Harford Al Christie Dave Godward Rick Gorgan
351992-93 Vic Stecyk Tom Wells Phil Mead Dave Salmon
361993-94 Gary Slater Harvey Mincer Jim Allen Vic Suzuki
371994-95 Phil Mead Ken Mead Dave Mead Len Harford
381995-96 Mac Bury Shawn O'Handley Bev Gale Dave Connell
391996-97 S. Murakami D. Freeman Joe Paul/R.Willinsky Gord Barry
401997-98 Paul Seaman Jim Hansen Harold Biderman Vic Suzuki
411998-99 John Baetz Steve Petroff Paul Tinsley Brian Balsdon
421999-00 David A. Graham Jim Hansen Shawn O'Handley/ D MacLaren Doug Bushey
432000-01 Neil Siegel Mike Kaczer Harold Biderman Mike Granton
442001-02 Jim Allen Mike Kaczer Henry Baker Ron Hill`
452002-03 Mark Arbus Ross Scott Ted Kellesis Les Dickson Jr.
462003-04 Joe Lusczek Phil More Bob Baginski Glenn Way
472004-05 M. Arbus D. Biderman B. McCaw D. Connell
482005-06 Bruno Scinto Al Beattie Chris Tang Doug Bushey
492006-07 Henry Baker Neil Siegel Steve Petroff/John Crofts Paul Tinsley
502007-08 Nick Loizou Gord Forest Blyth Brown Peter Nixon
512008-09 Bruce Romanchyk Tal Schacham Brent McCaw Doug Bushey
522009-10 Nick Loizou Shawn O'Handley Lester Keachie Doug Bushey
532010-11 Susan Parish/Shelley Oleksuik Carrie Chung Matt Bushey Brent McCaw
542011-12 David Marcotte Gary Day Chris Hardess Doug Bushey
552012-13 Wayne Howard Bill Hurst Kristen Bushey Glenn Way
562013-14Patti PartonEllen D'HeureuxMartin NewfieldJim Millar
572014-15Stephanie HouseDon BidermanNeil SiegelShawn O'Handley
582015-16Don BidermanStephanie HouseAndrew MildenbergerTal Schacham
592016-17Arnie NiederhofferWayne GosseBill HurstJim Millar